PRIVACY POLICY

 

THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THIS WEBSITE

This page describes how the site is managed in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. The processing is always based on principles of lawfulness and correctness in compliance with all current regulations. This privacy policy is also given as a brief information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 (Italian legislation on the processing of personal data in compliance with Directive 95-46 – CE) to those who interact with the web services of this site, for the purpose of protecting personal data, accessible electronically from the address: www. levolteapartments.it corresponding to the home page of the Company's official website. The information is provided only for the Le Volte Apartments website. and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links. They are independent data controllers and therefore please refer to their sites. The information is also inspired by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of directive no. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, times and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to data subjects. users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, data on web contacts currently do not persist for more than 24 hours. Data provided voluntarily by the user The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message (and in the annexes thereto). In any case, specific summary information is present on the pages of the site in the various sections where there is the possibility of providing data.

COOKIES

Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are so-called cookies used. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of so-called session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and secure exploration efficient site. The so-called Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other IT techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user. Data controller and data controller, and rights of the interested party. The data controller is Impresa di Costruzioni Bonati e Gonizzi S.r.l., owner of the Residence Le Volte Apartments, with registered office in Via Emilia Est 200 in Parma. The company itself is responsible for data processing and can be contacted via the e-mail address levolte@levolteapartments.it. The person providing the data may contact it at any time in order to obtain all the information regarding the processing of the data as well as to obtain the complete and updated list of any additional data processors and third parties to whom the data may be communicated. You can also contact it to exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 which we report: Art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights) 1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form. 2. The interested party has the right to obtain indication of: a) the origin of the personal data; b) the purposes and methods of processing; c) of the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) the identification details of the owner, managers and representative designated pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2; e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of them in their capacity as designated representatives in the territory of the State, managers or agents. 3. The interested party has the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of the data; b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) certification that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this requirement is proves impossible or involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. 4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purposes of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING AND SCOPE OF COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION

The processing connected to the web services of this site takes place at the aforementioned company headquarters. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The data are processed by personnel specifically appointed to process the data (administrative and public relations staff, technicians, partners) only if the processing is necessary to carry out their duties, carrying out only the operations necessary for carrying out the duties themselves. The personal data provided by users who send requests for informative material are used for the sole purpose of executing the request forwarded from time to time and are communicated to third parties only if this is strictly necessary and functional for this purpose (communication for example to carriers for the delivery of information material by post).

OPTIONAL PROVISION OF DATA

Apart from what is specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal data necessary in order to execute his specific requests. Failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain what is requested. The website is however equipped with ad hoc information in the specific sections. For the sake of completeness, it should be remembered that in some cases (not subject to the ordinary management of this site), judicial bodies may request certain types of data. In this case obviously the communication by the company to the aforementioned bodies is mandatory.

PROCESSING METHODS

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific and suitable security measures are observed to prevent the loss, illicit or incorrect use of the data and unauthorized access to the data themselves.